View Issue Details
ID | Project | Category | View Status | Date Submitted | Last Update |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0001365 | 30XX Bugs | 30XX Bugs | public | 2021-04-11 08:45 | 2021-08-03 18:36 |
Reporter | puppykicker | Assigned To | administrator | ||
Priority | normal | Severity | trivial | Reproducibility | random |
Status | closed | Resolution | fixed | ||
Platform | Steam | OS | Windows 10 | ||
Summary | 0001365: Random background tile appears glitched. | ||||
Description | One tile in the background of the sky city stage appears to be out of place. This was the only time I noticed it. It's circled in red in the screenshot. Maybe it's just a placeholder? | ||||
Steps To Reproduce | Visit this chunk. | ||||
Additional Information | This was right before entering the next chunk, at the very end of the chunk named in the corner of the screen. | ||||
Tags | graphics | ||||
Attach Tags | |||||
Date Modified | Username | Field | Change |
---|---|---|---|
2021-04-11 08:45 | puppykicker | New Issue | |
2021-04-11 08:45 | puppykicker | Tag Attached: chunk | |
2021-04-11 08:45 | puppykicker | Tag Attached: graphics | |
2021-04-11 08:45 | puppykicker | File Added: 20210411012908_1.jpg | |
2021-05-01 05:10 | anonymous | Tag Detached: chunk | |
2021-08-03 18:36 | administrator | Assigned To | => administrator |
2021-08-03 18:36 | administrator | Status | new => closed |
2021-08-03 18:36 | administrator | Resolution | open => fixed |
2021-08-03 18:36 | administrator | Note Added: 0006201 |